Brand Performance logo

Mascarpone, ricotta

The “Mascarpone, ricotta” subcategory includes 9 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Mascarpone, ricotta – shopping list additions
338 838in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 45.2% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
6/11
of 11 subcategories
Organic additions
94.8%
Ads 0.9% | Leaflets 4.3%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Mascarpone, ricotta” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Mascarpone, ricotta – source mix
Mascarpone, ricotta – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets14505
From ads3189
Organic321144
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Mascarpone, ricotta4.280.9494.78
Yellow cheeses7.252.7889.97
White cheeses, curds3.622.9693.42
Mozarella cheese3.782.2893.94
Sandwich cheese spreads4.637.6187.76
Blue cheeses2.163.6994.15
Salad cheeses4.2412.9782.79
Processed cheeses11.910.9287.17
Mascarpone, ricotta – source evolution over time
Mascarpone, ricotta – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '257016519130
Nov '253917717238
Dec '2521613029288
Jan '26135023219603
Feb '26130020017760
Mar '26388421122886
Apr '26213717923210
May '26160252617472
Jun '2693830331867
Jul '2684825542648
Aug '2692727039874
Sep '26119454140168
Brands from the “Mascarpone, ricotta” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Mascarpone, ricotta” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Delikate72520580
Galbani20321518
Pilos6180284
Piątnica5200258
Les Croisés196721
Łaciate440070
Mlekovita225020
Łowicz156020
Milbona129014
Bakoma107
Advertising is an unused channel for Mascarpone, ricotta: 0 ad-driven additions were recorded over the past 12 months. No source generated organic additions or leaflet-driven additions during this window. Its advertising share was lower than that of nine of the ten comparable subcategories.