Brand Performance logo

Pikok

High-protein frankfurters
to receive information about changes in the popularity of this brand.

The Pikok brand is monitored in the High-protein frankfurters category.

The category leader is Kraina Wędlin with a 100.00% share.

Its highest monthly share in the period shown, 100.00%, came in September 2026.

Data comes from the shopping lists of Listonic and Moja Gazetka app users and is updated weekly.

BRAND CHARTS
Udział procentowy marek w kategorii High-protein frankfurters
MarkaUdział procentowy
Kraina Wędlin100.00%
Sokołów0.00%
Duda0.00%
Dolina Dobra0.00%
Tarczyński0.00%
Berlinki0.00%

Brand Pikok percentage share in the category High-protein frankfurters in the last month

The chart shows data for the 4 weeks leading up to the selected date. The information is updated every Monday and includes data up to Sunday.
We're collecting data on this brandOver the last four weeks the brand appeared on shopping lists too rarely to show its share reliably. The share will appear once we collect enough additions.
Want to grow the brand's presence on shopping lists?
Historical market share of brands in the High-protein frankfurters category (monthly)
MonthSokołówDudaDolina DobraTarczyńskiBerlinkiPikokKraina Wędlin
October 20240.00%3.92%1.96%94.12%0.00%0.00%0.00%
November 20240.00%0.00%71.79%28.21%0.00%0.00%0.00%
December 20246.67%86.67%6.67%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
January 20251.20%25.30%15.66%6.02%51.81%0.00%0.00%
February 20255.26%26.32%63.16%0.00%5.26%0.00%0.00%
March 20258.33%75.00%16.67%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
April 20250.00%0.00%0.00%33.33%66.67%0.00%0.00%
May 20250.00%0.00%62.50%0.00%37.50%0.00%0.00%
June 202533.33%0.00%66.67%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
July 20250.00%0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
August 20250.00%0.00%50.00%25.00%25.00%0.00%0.00%
September 20250.00%0.00%0.00%36.36%0.00%36.36%27.27%
October 20250.00%0.00%14.29%0.00%14.29%57.14%14.29%
November 20250.00%0.00%0.00%50.00%0.00%50.00%0.00%
December 20250.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
January 20260.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%25.49%74.51%
February 20260.00%0.00%3.33%3.33%0.00%0.00%93.33%
March 20260.00%50.00%50.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
April 20260.00%0.00%50.00%0.00%50.00%0.00%0.00%
May 20260.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
June 20260.00%0.00%0.00%9.52%0.00%90.48%0.00%
July 20260.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
August 20260.00%4.55%0.00%0.00%0.00%86.36%9.09%
September 20260.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%0.00%

Percentage share of tagged brands in individual months

How the share of the selected brands in the High-protein frankfurters category has changed over the months
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:
SUBCATEGORY CHARTS

Time to store

Shows how much time passes from adding a product from a given subcategory to a shopping list to the moment of purchase
10.9 h
High-protein frankfurters
Type Impulse | Up to 36 h
Products purchased quickly after being added to the list, usually at the next shopping opportunity. The decision is made without much planning – the need arises and is acted on almost immediately.
Comparison with the other subcategories in “Meat, fish and products”
Cold cuts, sausages
High-protein kabanos sausages
High-protein frankfurters
Plant-based meat
Kabanos sausages
Frankfurters
0 h
0 h
10.9 h
16.1 h (1 day)
58.8 h (2 days)
64.4 h (3 days)
Median of the Meat, fish and products category: 81.3 h (3 days)
Plant-based cold cuts
Fish and fish products
Poultry
Tofu
98.3 h (4 days)
103.9 h (4 days)
104.4 h (4 days)
108.7 h (5 days)
Real Purchase Rate – Annual data for the High-protein frankfurters subcategory compared with the other subcategories in Meat, fish and products.
SubcategoryRPR (%)
High-protein frankfurters97%
Tofu95%
Kabanos sausages95%
Frankfurters95%
Plant-based cold cuts94%
Poultry92%
Fish and fish products91%
Cold cuts, sausages82%
High-protein kabanos sausages80%
Plant-based meat72%

Real Purchase Rate (RPR)

Shows what percentage of products added to shopping lists were actually purchased. Annual data for the High-protein frankfurters subcategory compared with the other subcategories in Meat, fish and products.
Brand Loyalty Index (BLI) marki w kategorii High-protein frankfurters (miesięcznie)
MiesiącBLI (%)
2024-10-01T00:00:0071.83%
2024-11-01T00:00:00100.00%
2024-12-01T00:00:0093.75%
2025-01-01T00:00:00100.00%
2025-02-01T00:00:0090.48%
2025-03-01T00:00:0063.16%
2025-04-01T00:00:0016.67%
2025-05-01T00:00:0032.00%
2025-06-01T00:00:0028.57%
2025-07-01T00:00:003.23%
2025-08-01T00:00:0015.38%
2025-09-01T00:00:0024.44%
2025-10-01T00:00:0018.92%
2025-11-01T00:00:005.71%
2025-12-01T00:00:000.00%
2026-01-01T00:00:0063.75%
2026-02-01T00:00:0044.12%
2026-03-01T00:00:007.69%
2026-04-01T00:00:004.76%
2026-05-01T00:00:000.00%
2026-06-01T00:00:0026.92%
2026-07-01T00:00:000.00%
2026-08-01T00:00:000.00%
2026-09-01T00:00:000.00%
-71.80%

BLI - Brand Loyalty Index

The Brand Loyalty Index (BLI) indicates the degree of Listonic app users attachment to individual brands. It shows what percentage of products in category High-protein frankfurters added to the Listonic shopping list are entered with the brand.
Show data up to:
Range:
Bezwzględna liczba dodań produktów z kategorii High-protein frankfurters (miesięcznie)
MiesiącDodania z markąWszystkie dodania z kategorii
2024-10-01T00:00:005171
2024-11-01T00:00:003939
2024-12-01T00:00:001516
2025-01-01T00:00:008383
2025-02-01T00:00:003842
2025-03-01T00:00:001219
2025-04-01T00:00:00318
2025-05-01T00:00:00825
2025-06-01T00:00:00621
2025-07-01T00:00:00131
2025-08-01T00:00:00426
2025-09-01T00:00:001145
2025-10-01T00:00:00737
2025-11-01T00:00:00235
2025-12-01T00:00:00023
2026-01-01T00:00:005180
2026-02-01T00:00:003068
2026-03-01T00:00:00226
2026-04-01T00:00:00242
2026-05-01T00:00:00046
2026-06-01T00:00:002178
2026-07-01T00:00:00019
2026-08-01T00:00:00220
2026-09-01T00:00:00310

Additions of a product from category High-protein frankfurters

Absolute data on adding products from category High-protein frankfurters with a brand compared to all additions from the category.
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:
Number of additions High-protein frankfurters
Number of additions High-protein frankfurters with the brand
The data for the analysis comes from shopping lists in Listonic and Moja Gazetka. The study has been supplemented with data from Moja Gazetka since October 2024.From June 2026 the method of counting additions has been refined: re-marking a product as to buy after it was previously checked off as bought (an "uncheck") now also counts as an addition to the list. This change affects data from June 2026 onwards – worth bearing in mind when comparing with earlier periods.
Is your brand missing from the comparison?
Want to increase your sales?Contact us