Brand Performance logo

Pralines, drops and candies

The “Pralines, drops and candies” subcategory includes 26 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Pralines, drops and candies – shopping list additions
184 172in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 42.5% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
5/8
of 8 subcategories
Organic additions
79.6%
Ads 6% | Leaflets 14.4%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Pralines, drops and candies” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Pralines, drops and candies – source mix
Pralines, drops and candies – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets26516
From ads11125
Organic146531
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Pralines, drops and candies14.46.0479.56
Chocolates6.731281.27
Cookies12.280.1887.54
Bars7.4712.4480.09
Gummies, drops, jellies, lollipops10.312.2587.44
Marshmallows in chocolate18.048.7473.22
Plant-based sweets and snacks23.297.6269.09
Cake41.31058.69
Pralines, drops and candies – source evolution over time
Pralines, drops and candies – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '2522213819580
Nov '251508911459
Dec '2534399818677
Jan '266475206410734
Feb '2655754309608
Mar '2635566949384
Apr '26271628246
May '26418554528268
Jun '2699032511063
Jul '265776912462
Aug '265343512656
Sep '26119382914394
Brands from the “Pralines, drops and candies” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Pralines, drops and candies” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Kinder215462952647512
Merci9977345311514
Raffaello896919129739
Lindt Lindor71727463925
Michałki289306518
Toffifee589512890
Ferrero Rocher398711598
M&M's170522901
Mieszanka Krakowska164201403
Śliwka Nałęczowska113101085
Source mix: organic 79.6%, from ads 6%, from leaflets 14.4%.